site stats
[…] WebIn its decision in Tatum v. Shinseki, 23 Vet. App. 152 (2009), this Court analyzed the rating criteria for hypothyroidism under 38 C.F.R. § 4.119, DC 7903. Then, as now, a ten percent rating required “fatigability, or; continuous medication required for control”; butcher freezer roomWebMar 4, 2014 · Mr. Tatum’s argument for the reasons stated in Tatum v. Shinseki, 24 Vet.App. 139 (2010) [hereinafter Tatum I]. However, the Court also noted sua sponte that … ccs pawcatuck ctWebSee e.g., Clemons v. Shinseki, 23 Vet. App. 1, 5 (2009). 4 38 C.F.R. § 3.310(a) (2014) (“[D]isability which is proximately due to or the result of a service-connected disease or injury shall be service[-]connected. When service connection is thus established for a secondary condition, the secondary condition shall be considered a butcher freezer tapeWebNov 3, 2010 · UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR VETERANS CLAIMS NO . 08-3782 WILLIE E. TATUM , APPELLANT , V. ERIC K. SHINSEKI, SECRETARY OF … ccs payment fakeWebFeb 26, 2014 · Tatum v. Shinseki, docket no. 12-1682 (Vet.App.